MEET OUR STUDENTS

Ramita | Lower Kindergarden Home district: Dhading

Ramita | Lower Kindergarden
Home district: Dhading

Asli | Upper Kindergarten Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Asli | Upper Kindergarten
Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Anita | Upper Kindergarten Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Anita | Upper Kindergarten
Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Robin | Upper Kindergarten Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Robin | Upper Kindergarten
Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Asha | Upper Kindergarten Home district: Lalitpur

Asha | Upper Kindergarten
Home district: Lalitpur

Subash | Upper Kindergarten Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Subash | Upper Kindergarten
Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Ashish | Upper Kindergarten Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Ashish | Upper Kindergarten
Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Suhana | Upper Kindergarten Home district: Ramechhap

Suhana | Upper Kindergarten
Home district: Ramechhap

Suraj Tsering | Upper Kindergarten Home district: Manang

Suraj Tsering | Upper Kindergarten
Home district: Manang

Paras | Class 1 Home district: Banke

Paras | Class 1
Home district: Banke

Tenzing | Class 2 Home district: Lalitpur

Tenzing | Class 2
Home district: Lalitpur

Anish | Class 3 Home district: Kavrepalanchowk

Anish | Class 3
Home district: Kavrepalanchowk

Jamuna | Class 4 Home district: Dhading

Jamuna | Class 4
Home district: Dhading

Sauruv | Class 4 Home district: Bandipur

Sauruv | Class 4
Home district: Bandipur

Meena | Class 6 Home district: Rukum

Meena | Class 6
Home district: Rukum

Kusum | Class 7 Home district: Kavrepalanchowk Day School Support; Studies in AVM

Kusum | Class 7
Home district: Kavrepalanchowk
Day School Support; Studies in AVM

Roshan | Class 7 Home district: Solukhumbu

Roshan | Class 7
Home district: Solukhumbu

Bijun | Class 9 Home district: Humla

Bijun | Class 9
Home district: Humla

Rajkumari | Class 10 Home district: Dhading

Rajkumari | Class 10
Home district: Dhading

Alish | Class 1 Home district: Jhapa

Alish | Class 1
Home district: Jhapa

Sabina | Class 1 Home district: Kathmandu

Sabina | Class 1
Home district: Kathmandu

Binita | Class 3 Home district: Solukhumbu

Binita | Class 3
Home district: Solukhumbu

Sandesh | Class 3 Home district: Nuwakot

Sandesh | Class 3
Home district: Nuwakot

Khusi | Class 4 Home district: Mohattari

Khusi | Class 4
Home district: Mohattari

Sabin | Class 5 Home district: Mohattari

Sabin | Class 5
Home district: Mohattari

Shakti | Class 6 Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Shakti | Class 6
Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Amos | Class 7 Home district: Khotang

Amos | Class 7
Home district: Khotang

Sudip | Class 7 Home district: Solukhumbu

Sudip | Class 7
Home district: Solukhumbu

Laxmi | Class 9 Home district: Humla

Laxmi | Class 9
Home district: Humla

Anila | Class 1 Home district: Kathmandu

Anila | Class 1
Home district: Kathmandu

Thuli | Class 1 Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Thuli | Class 1
Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Karuna | Class 3 Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Karuna | Class 3
Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Reshma | Class 3 Home district: Hetauda

Reshma | Class 3
Home district: Hetauda

Nirmaya | Class 4 Home district: Kavrepalanchowk

Nirmaya | Class 4
Home district: Kavrepalanchowk

Sujana | Class 5 Home district: Kavrepalanchowk

Sujana | Class 5
Home district: Kavrepalanchowk

Arun | Class 7 Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Arun | Class 7
Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Mingma | Class 7 Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Mingma | Class 7
Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Dilip | Class 8 Home district: Kavrepalanchowk

Dilip | Class 8
Home district: Kavrepalanchowk

Anil | Class 10 Home district: Kavrepalanchowk

Anil | Class 10
Home district: Kavrepalanchowk

Bindu | Class 1 Home district: Banke

Bindu | Class 1
Home district: Banke

Yuma | Class 1 Home district: Pokhara Kaski

Yuma | Class 1
Home district: Pokhara Kaski

Nima | Class 3 Home district: Dhading

Nima | Class 3
Home district: Dhading

Yangjum | Class 3 Home district: Solukhumbu

Yangjum | Class 3
Home district: Solukhumbu

Ganga | Class 4 Home district: Dhading

Ganga | Class 4
Home district: Dhading

Samrika | Class 4 Home district: Kathmandu

Samrika | Class 4
Home district: Kathmandu

Kajol | Class 6 Home district: Ramechhap

Kajol | Class 6
Home district: Ramechhap

Denish | Class 7 Home district: Tanahu

Denish | Class 7
Home district: Tanahu

Nishant | Class 7 Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Nishant | Class 7
Home district: Sindhupalchowk

Susmita | Class 8 Home district: Kavrepalanchowk

Susmita | Class 8
Home district: Kavrepalanchowk

Radha | Class 10 Home district: Makwanpur

Radha | Class 10
Home district: Makwanpur

Our Graduates

Issac | Graduated in 2016 Home district: Khotang Now in college for Management

Issac | Graduated in 2016
Home district: Khotang
Now in college for Management

Kiran | Graduated in 2016 Home district: Dhading Now in college for Management

Kiran | Graduated in 2016
Home district: Dhading
Now in college for Management

Raju | Graduated in 2016 Home district: Kavrepalanchowk Now in college for Management

Raju | Graduated in 2016
Home district: Kavrepalanchowk
Now in college for Management

Elay | Graduated in 2013 Home district: Khotang CYF staff and working in Tourism

Elay | Graduated in 2013
Home district: Khotang
CYF staff and working in Tourism